1148 E Maple St NW North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 E Maple St NW, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $208,745, approximately $166 per square foot. 1148 E Maple St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Shanae L
Bought by
Taylor Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Martha A
Bought by
Taylor Wayne E and Taylor Shanae L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Wayne E Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Wayne E | $96,000 | Title Works Ltd | |
| Taylor Martha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Wayne E | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,270 | $19,290 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,270 | $19,290 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $40,110 | $9,590 | $30,520 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $40,110 | $9,590 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $40,110 | $9,590 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $34,170 | $8,300 | $25,870 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $34,170 | $8,300 | $25,870 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $34,170 | $8,300 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $30,950 | $7,670 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $29,970 | $7,670 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $29,970 | $7,670 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $27,860 | $7,140 | $20,720 |
| 2013 | $908 | $27,860 | $7,140 | $20,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map