1148 Eight Mile Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $275,829 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Eight Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $295,957, approximately $206 per square foot. 1148 Eight Mile Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Dietrich Elizabeth and Dietrich Judith
Bought by
Eajm Trust and Dietrich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Dietrich Gregory M
Bought by
Dietrich Elizabeth A and Dietrich Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Dietrich Lawrence
Bought by
Dietrich Elizabeth A and Dietrich Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Dietrich Stephen
Bought by
Dietrich Elizabeth A and Dietrich Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eajm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eajm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietrich Elizabeth A | $13,900 | -- | |
| Dietrich Elizabeth A | $13,900 | -- | |
| Dietrich Elizabeth A | $13,900 | -- | |
| Dietrich Elizabeth A | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $70,245 | $13,986 | $56,259 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $70,245 | $13,986 | $56,259 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $70,245 | $13,986 | $56,259 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $49,813 | $11,309 | $38,504 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $49,813 | $11,309 | $38,504 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $49,813 | $11,309 | $38,504 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $44,080 | $10,007 | $34,073 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $44,080 | $10,007 | $34,073 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $44,080 | $10,007 | $34,073 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $36,705 | $9,755 | $26,950 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $36,705 | $9,755 | $26,950 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $36,705 | $9,755 | $26,950 |
| 2013 | $2,224 | $35,984 | $9,562 | $26,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map