Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Wickliffe
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 514-5874
67 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $243,000
This charming property features a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home that seamlessly combines comfort and functionality. The inviting above-ground pool is perfect for summer relaxation, complemented by a spacious deck ideal for entertaining. For those who enjoy hobbies or need extra storage, two sizable shops offer ample workspace, while a cozy she-shed provides a personal retreat. Accessibility is a priority, with a handicapped accessible bedroom and bathroom designed for convenience and ease. The whole home generator ensures uninterrupted power, adding an extra layer of security and peace of mind. This property truly caters to diverse needs, making it a perfect place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikes Bryan E | -- | None Available | |
| Sikes Bryan E | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Cox 1 | $17,000 | -- | |
| Sikes | $62,000 | -- | |
| Sikes | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sikes Bryan E | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -32.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $30,700 | $1,630 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $443 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $518 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $568 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $568 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $568 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $568 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $593 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $939 | $20,060 | $1,900 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,240 | $1,900 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,240 | $1,900 | $17,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,240 | $1,900 | $17,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Wickliffe
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 514-5874
67 in this area
175 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Bolling
Danali Real Estate
(501) 944-9398
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24044137
APN: 1964-00005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.