1148 Millhaven Dr Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $308,102
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Millhaven Dr, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $287,526, approximately $131 per square foot. 1148 Millhaven Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,406 | $92,509 | $12,754 | $79,755 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $92,509 | $12,754 | $79,755 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $72,272 | $9,965 | $62,307 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $72,272 | $9,965 | $62,307 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $72,280 | $9,970 | $62,310 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $61,670 | $9,970 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $61,670 | $9,970 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $61,670 | $9,970 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $54,570 | $9,970 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $54,570 | $9,970 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $54,570 | $9,970 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $2,862 | $54,570 | $9,970 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map