1148 Quaker Rd Barker, NY 14012
Estimated Value: $298,854 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Quaker Rd, Barker, NY 14012 and is currently estimated at $318,951, approximately $210 per square foot. 1148 Quaker Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Milks Dennis J and Miller Diana
Bought by
Fiacco Steven M and Fiacco Heather F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,967
Outstanding Balance
$89,686
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiacco Steven M | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiacco Steven M | $140,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,400 | $24,300 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map