Estimated Value: $221,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11480 Henry Rd, Henry, VA 24102 and is currently estimated at $237,405, approximately $152 per square foot. 11480 Henry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $175,500 | $33,500 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $755 | $175,500 | $33,500 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $748 | $122,700 | $30,500 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $748 | $122,700 | $30,500 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $748 | $122,700 | $30,500 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $748 | $122,700 | $30,500 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $751 | $123,100 | $39,800 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $751 | $123,100 | $39,800 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $677 | $117,800 | $33,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $677 | $117,800 | $33,000 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $636 | $117,800 | $33,000 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $636 | $117,800 | $33,000 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $636 | $117,800 | $33,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map