11484 Links Dr Reston, VA 20190
Lake Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11484 Links Dr, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $672,888, approximately $378 per square foot. 11484 Links Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Bonfeld Jesse Mark and Lebow Margot Hahn
Bought by
Bonfeld-Lebow Family Revocable Trust and Bonfeld
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonfeld-Lebow Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonfeld Jesse Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $587,700 | $213,000 | $374,700 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $603,690 | $213,000 | $390,690 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $564,070 | $213,000 | $351,070 |
| 2022 | $6,480 | $544,310 | $201,000 | $343,310 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $477,950 | $178,000 | $299,950 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $449,970 | $167,000 | $282,970 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $443,970 | $161,000 | $282,970 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $422,840 | $155,000 | $267,840 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $418,140 | $155,000 | $263,140 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $408,020 | $155,000 | $253,020 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $413,180 | $155,000 | $258,180 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $408,180 | $150,000 | $258,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map