Estimated Value: $64,000 - $114,558
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11487 Beech St, Pound, VA 24279 and is currently estimated at $96,640, approximately $76 per square foot. 11487 Beech St is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Moore Lisa
Bought by
Moore Dennis S and Moore Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,300
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Dennis S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Dennis S | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $69,300 | $7,500 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $478 | $69,300 | $7,500 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $478 | $69,300 | $7,500 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $478 | $69,300 | $7,500 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $466 | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $466 | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $466 | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $419 | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $406 | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $406 | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,600 | $7,500 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map