11487 Foley Rd Emmett, MI 48022
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $327,029
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11487 Foley Rd, Emmett, MI 48022 and is currently estimated at $289,343, approximately $148 per square foot. 11487 Foley Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
St Clair County Landbank
Bought by
Ingles Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Lagosh Francis W and Lagosh Patricia
Bought by
Nitschke Jason and Nitschke Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingles Joanna | $4,400 | None Available | |
| St Clair County Landbank | $4,400 | None Available | |
| Nitschke Jason | $65,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nitschke Jason | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $80,700 | $9,300 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,200 | $9,300 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,600 | $8,800 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map