11488 Beagle St Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11488 Beagle St, Midland, NC 28107 and is currently estimated at $363,982, approximately $241 per square foot. 11488 Beagle St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
White Warren V and White Billie Ray
Bought by
White Billie Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
White Warren Vernon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Billie Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Billie Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Warren Vernon | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $235,750 | $41,280 | $194,470 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $235,750 | $41,280 | $194,470 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $150,190 | $27,030 | $123,160 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $150,190 | $27,030 | $123,160 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $150,190 | $27,030 | $123,160 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $150,190 | $27,030 | $123,160 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $136,010 | $30,890 | $105,120 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $136,010 | $30,890 | $105,120 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $136,010 | $30,890 | $105,120 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $132,460 | $33,460 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $132,460 | $33,460 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $132,460 | $33,460 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map