11488 E 118th Place Henderson, CO 80640
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,880 - $616,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11488 E 118th Place, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $590,470, approximately $164 per square foot. 11488 E 118th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Scelfo John and Scelfo Bobbi
Bought by
Scelfo John and Scelfo Bobbi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Reid Mark D and Reid Karen S
Bought by
Scelfo Bobbi and Scelfo John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,125
Outstanding Balance
$179,911
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Reid Mark D and Reid Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,652
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scelfo John | -- | None Available | |
| Scelfo Bobbi | $302,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Reid Mark D | $310,815 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scelfo Bobbi | $257,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Mark D | $248,652 | |
| Closed | Reid Mark D | $22,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $37,740 | $7,480 | $30,260 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $34,690 | $6,880 | $27,810 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $40,050 | $6,830 | $33,220 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $30,970 | $7,020 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $30,970 | $7,020 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $29,270 | $7,220 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $29,270 | $7,220 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $25,450 | $6,480 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $25,450 | $6,480 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $21,800 | $4,940 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $21,800 | $4,940 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $18,010 | $3,260 | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map