11489 Cooper Ave Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11489 Cooper Ave, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $151,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 11489 Cooper Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Arrasmith David J and Arrasmith Douglas B
Bought by
Bowsher Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Bought by
Arrasmith Sandy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowsher Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Arrasmith Sandy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,782 | $36,090 | $28,350 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | -- | $36,090 | $28,350 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | -- | $36,090 | $28,350 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map