11489 Highway N Middle Brook, MO 63656
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $343,320
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11489 Highway N, Middle Brook, MO 63656 and is currently estimated at $254,107, approximately $330 per square foot. 11489 Highway N is a home with nearby schools including Arcadia Valley Elementary School, Arcadia Valley Middle School, and Arcadia Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Frost Robert F
Bought by
Savage Robert Jeffery and Paige Lavaughn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Frost Robert F and Frost Katherine
Bought by
Frost Robert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Robert Jeffery | $95,000 | -- | |
| Frost Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $32,120 | $3,120 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $28,780 | $3,120 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $28,780 | $3,120 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $28,430 | $2,770 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $28,430 | $2,770 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $26,200 | $2,840 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $26,200 | $2,840 | $23,360 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $25,410 | $2,870 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $24,960 | $2,870 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $24,740 | $2,870 | $21,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,740 | $2,870 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,260 | $2,850 | $22,410 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map