Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Wright
Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate
(541) 296-0779
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,858 - $512,000
Adorable ranch, great central location! Covered walk invites you in to this open living space with cozy woodstove for those chilly nights! Bathroom updates. Large kitchen featuring eat in bar,kitchen appliances & plenty of cabinets. Ample storage! Over sized one car garage w/ TONS of storage! Space to park your boat/RV w/ option of covered carport! Home has mature landscape adding an element of privacy! Great curb appeal! Newer exterior paint & gutters! New deck in back, great for entertaining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate License #200704084 Listed on: 02/14/2020
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $369,000 | -4.2% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $192,280 | $141,570 | $50,710 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $186,680 | $137,450 | $49,230 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $181,250 | $133,450 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $175,980 | $58,430 | $117,550 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $170,860 | $56,730 | $114,130 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $165,890 | $55,080 | $110,810 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $161,060 | $53,480 | $107,580 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $156,370 | $51,920 | $104,450 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $151,820 | $50,410 | $101,410 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $147,400 | $48,940 | $98,460 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $143,110 | $47,510 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $138,950 | $46,130 | $92,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,910 | $44,780 | $90,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Wright
Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate
(541) 296-0779
100 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Annabel Avelar
Real Broker
(541) 380-0487
71 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 20285204
APN: 03N-10E-35-AC-03700-1739.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.