1149 2nd Ave Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 2nd Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $430,416, approximately $153 per square foot. 1149 2nd Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Zemba Melanie
Bought by
Yourway Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yourway Homes Llc | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $742 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2025 | $742 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $5,958 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,700 | $17,800 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $17,800 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $17,800 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map