1149 E 80th St Unit 1 Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,155,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 E 80th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,026,454, approximately $294 per square foot. 1149 E 80th St Unit 1 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 276 Louis Marshall, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Shawkat H Etayem
Bought by
Etayem Yosef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etayem Yosef | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Etayem Yosef | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,019 | $65,520 | $18,480 | $47,040 |
| 2025 | $11,019 | $59,880 | $18,480 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $11,019 | $66,120 | $18,480 | $47,640 |
| 2023 | $11,059 | $73,740 | $18,480 | $55,260 |
| 2022 | $10,255 | $71,100 | $18,480 | $52,620 |
| 2021 | $10,199 | $70,560 | $18,480 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $9,271 | $51,840 | $18,480 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $45,377 | $17,624 | $27,753 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $42,809 | $16,258 | $26,551 |
| 2016 | $7,764 | $40,386 | $18,346 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $38,100 | $15,420 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $38,100 | $15,420 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map