NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $708,989 - $752,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,469 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2017

Last sale price $388,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,167 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2017

THIS IS IT!! Why build when you can buy new?! This is Taylor Morrison's popular Adelaide floor plan located on a mountain view lot with green space behind. This open concept home features 4 beds plus den, 3 full baths and formal dining. Gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded cabinets and spacious pantry. Generously sized master suite, bath and walkin-in closet. Beautiful wood-look tile throughout home and as well as 10 ft ceilings and 8 ft doors. Meticulously well maintained and shows like a model. Must see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Rivet

ProSmart Realty License #SA666067000 Listed on: 02/25/2017

ProSmart Realty

Co-Listed By

Kari Dean

Realty ONE Group License #BR626674000

Last Buyer's Agent

Lethe Lew

Desert River Realty License #BR569884000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,105

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,469 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Weinberg Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-73-834

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Copperleaf Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,105

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista and Germann
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 83.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: psmt02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-726-2100
  • Subdivision Name: COPPERLEAF
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 157.14
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 83.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2469.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 83.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Copperleaf
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 500.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Copperleaf
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Weinberg Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-73-834

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2105.28
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 73.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Qiaoling Lin
Bought by
Lin Qiao Ling and Wei W
Current Estimated Value
$729,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,579
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,668

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2017
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$388,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-7.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Rivet Roger J and Rivet Carrie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,531
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Lin Qiao -- Magnus Title
Lin Qiaoling $388,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Rivet Roger J $373,215 First American Title
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lin Qiao $280,000
Closed Lin Qiao Ling $280,000
Previous Owner Lin Qiaoling $310,400
Previous Owner Rivet Roger J $385,531
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold $388,000 -0.8% $157 / Sq Ft
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Price Changed $391,000 -1.8% $158 / Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Price Changed $398,000 -2.9% $161 / Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Price Changed $410,000 -0.5% $166 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Price Changed $412,000 -0.7% $167 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $168 / Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Price Changed $419,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/25/2017 02/25/17 For Sale $420,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,563 $32,427 -- --
2024 $2,463 $30,883 -- --
2023 $2,463 $53,280 $10,650 $42,630
2022 $2,381 $40,060 $8,010 $32,050
2021 $2,487 $36,150 $7,230 $28,920
2020 $2,474 $33,510 $6,700 $26,810
2019 $2,384 $32,430 $6,480 $25,950
2018 $2,314 $30,310 $6,060 $24,250
2017 $2,181 $28,580 $5,710 $22,870
2016 $2,048 $27,870 $5,570 $22,300
2015 $704 $6,544 $6,544 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5566825

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-73-834

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.