1149 E Maple Ave Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 E Maple Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $209,188, approximately $155 per square foot. 1149 E Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Eugene Gullett Arthur and Sue Carol
Bought by
Mcdade William M and Mcdade Jeanine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,625
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdade William M | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdade William M | $78,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $64,360 | $6,840 | $57,520 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $64,360 | $6,840 | $57,520 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $64,360 | $6,840 | $57,520 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $43,190 | $4,590 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $43,190 | $4,590 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $43,190 | $4,590 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $38,210 | $4,590 | $33,620 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $38,210 | $4,590 | $33,620 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $38,210 | $4,590 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $32,570 | $4,590 | $27,980 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $32,570 | $4,590 | $27,980 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $32,570 | $4,590 | $27,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,040 | $8,230 | $22,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map