Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Gallegos
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop
(505) 261-8687
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $251,000
Potential for this 3 Bedroom Townhome is unlimited. Get your ''cash only'' offer in today for this future master piece. ''Investor Special''.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop License #45240 Listed on: 06/30/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
DO NOT USE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Dora Adriana Contreras | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Nm Inc | |
| Bokf Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2019 08/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $32,770 | $2,851 | $29,919 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $31,815 | $2,851 | $28,964 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $30,889 | $2,851 | $28,038 |
| 2022 | $977 | $29,989 | $2,851 | $27,138 |
| 2021 | $963 | $29,116 | $2,851 | $26,265 |
| 2020 | $935 | $28,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $14,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $13,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $350 | $13,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $13,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $13,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,631 | $3,797 | $14,834 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Gallegos
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop
(505) 261-8687
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
DO NOT USE
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 948319
APN: 1-019-072-329-423
Ask me questions while you tour the home.