1149 N Independence Ave Independence, VA 24348
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $473,341
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 N Independence Ave, Independence, VA 24348 and is currently estimated at $374,585, approximately $147 per square foot. 1149 N Independence Ave is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Gillock Robert Parker and Halsey Mary Ann Hall
Bought by
Gillock Robert Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillock Robert Parker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $323,100 | $41,500 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $323,100 | $41,500 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $323,100 | $41,500 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $323,100 | $41,500 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $248,100 | $41,500 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $248,100 | $41,500 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $248,100 | $41,500 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $248,100 | $41,500 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $248,100 | $41,500 | $206,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,100 | $41,500 | $206,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map