11490 Rose Ln Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11490 Rose Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $257,233, approximately $133 per square foot. 11490 Rose Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Jung David K
Bought by
Jung David K and Jung Chong Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Hagenseker Thomas W and Hatter Donna Hagenseker
Bought by
Jung David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Outstanding Balance
$46,936
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$210,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Grace M Hagenseker
Bought by
Hatter Donna Hagenseker and Hagenseker Thomas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung David K | -- | Attorney | |
| Jung David K | $114,900 | None Available | |
| Hatter Donna Hagenseker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jung David K | $40,000 | |
| Open | Jung David K | $91,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $64,243 | $13,941 | $50,302 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $64,243 | $13,941 | $50,302 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $45,640 | $12,565 | $33,075 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $45,640 | $12,565 | $33,075 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $45,640 | $12,565 | $33,075 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $39,008 | $10,738 | $28,270 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $39,008 | $10,738 | $28,270 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $39,008 | $10,738 | $28,270 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $40,751 | $11,281 | $29,470 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $40,751 | $11,281 | $29,470 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $40,751 | $11,281 | $29,470 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $36,715 | $10,164 | $26,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map