11491 E Speedway Blvd Tucson, AZ 85748
Estimated Value: $622,151 - $708,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11491 E Speedway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $652,384, approximately $353 per square foot. 11491 E Speedway Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tanque Verde Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Jameson Teresa and Jameson James A
Bought by
Jameson James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Jameson James A and Jameson Teresa
Bought by
Jameson James A and Jameson Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson James A | -- | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Jameson James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History