11492 E Hill View Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $266,117
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11492 E Hill View, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $229,779, approximately $188 per square foot. 11492 E Hill View is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Barton Phillip J
Bought by
Barton Phillip J and Askins Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Burke Paul R and Burke Theresa R
Bought by
Barton Phillip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Phillip J | -- | -- | |
| Barton Phillip | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $5,849 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map