11493 Gray St Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11493 Gray St, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $609,060, approximately $327 per square foot. 11493 Gray St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Steenerson Christopher Lee and Steenerson Shelby Leigh
Bought by
Schall Rachel and Schall Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,552
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Evans Andrew and Evans Lorraine
Bought by
Steenerson Christopher Lee and Steenerson Shelby Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schall Rachel | $390,000 | Land Title Gurantee | |
| Steenerson Christopher Lee | $156,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schall Rachel | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steenerson Christopher Lee | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $38,318 | $12,268 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $37,432 | $13,587 | $23,845 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $37,432 | $13,587 | $23,845 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $32,106 | $9,846 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $33,029 | $10,129 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $29,544 | $9,237 | $20,307 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $29,544 | $9,237 | $20,307 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $24,460 | $7,771 | $16,689 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $24,460 | $7,771 | $16,689 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $23,327 | $6,794 | $16,533 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $23,327 | $6,794 | $16,533 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $18,897 | $6,408 | $12,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map