Estimated Value: $124,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11494 Ferris Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $146,649, approximately $133 per square foot. 11494 Ferris Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Loveless Ronald D
Bought by
Curtis Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Loveless Ronald D and Lynch Dora Jean
Bought by
Lovesess Ronald D and Loveless Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Rebecca A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lovesess Ronald D | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $980 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $81,800 | $8,600 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $79,800 | $10,100 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,800 | $10,100 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,800 | $10,100 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map