11495 Coontz Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11495 Coontz Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $571,782, approximately $206 per square foot. 11495 Coontz Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Polak Jan and Polak Sharon
Bought by
Polak Jan and Polak Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,700
Outstanding Balance
$353,385
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,397
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polak Jan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polak Jan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polak Jan | $399,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,179 | $197,230 | $42,900 | $154,330 |
| 2024 | $10,179 | $191,980 | $42,900 | $149,080 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $191,980 | $42,900 | $149,080 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $28,640 | $28,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map