Seller's Agent in 2025
Meaghann Valencia
Realty One Group Gateway
(928) 817-7630
159 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,284 - $401,000
Picture this: a stunning 3bd/2ba home nestled in the scenic Foothills of Yuma. The property boasts a sparkling pool that invites you to take a refreshing dip under the Arizona sun, complemented by fabulous outdoor living spaces perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The outdoor amenities are highlighted by the spacious RV parking on the east side of the property, catering to travelers and adventurers, and a spacious garage that easily accommodates your vehicles and more. Inside, this light and airy home greets you with tile flooring throughout, a well acquainted kitchen island with ample kitchen cabinet space. You will simply fall in love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Gateway License #SA650543000 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce George M | $365,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Arnold Melanie | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Couvillon Marc E | $203,000 | Citizens Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce George M | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Melanie | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Couvillon Marc E | $207,364 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | +50.4% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $246,000 | +2.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Rented | $1,550 | -8.6% | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,271 | $23,753 | $5,336 | $18,417 |
| 2025 | $2,203 | $22,623 | $4,896 | $17,727 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $21,546 | $4,798 | $16,748 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $20,519 | $4,667 | $15,852 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $19,542 | $4,894 | $14,648 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $18,612 | $4,768 | $13,844 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $17,725 | $4,148 | $13,577 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $16,881 | $4,100 | $12,781 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $17,315 | $4,550 | $12,765 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $17,315 | $4,550 | $12,765 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $16,510 | $4,550 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $16,192 | $4,275 | $11,917 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $16,498 | $4,000 | $12,498 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Meaghann Valencia
Realty One Group Gateway
(928) 817-7630
159 in this area
298 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Donna Dennis
HomeSmart
(928) 502-0870
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joshua Busby
The Realty Agency
(928) 502-9771
13 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Taryn Struck
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 247-5389
48 in this area
99 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Heiligenthal
Fathom Realty Elite
(928) 246-0394
26 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251582
APN: 700-30-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.