11498 E State Road 164 Celestine, IN 47521
Estimated Value: $211,357 - $285,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
608
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11498 E State Road 164, Celestine, IN 47521 and is currently estimated at $246,119, approximately $404 per square foot. 11498 E State Road 164 is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Hoffman Dana R
Bought by
Hoffman Alan B and Hoffman Dana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Alan B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $121,200 | $54,400 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $104,500 | $48,900 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $104,600 | $49,000 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $914 | $62,900 | $32,800 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $847 | $53,800 | $32,800 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $860 | $53,500 | $32,800 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $764 | $53,500 | $32,800 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $618 | $42,700 | $21,400 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $643 | $42,800 | $21,400 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $645 | $43,300 | $21,400 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $576 | $43,600 | $21,400 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map