115 10th St Mounds, OK 74047
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 10th St, Mounds, OK 74047 and is currently estimated at $165,209, approximately $98 per square foot. 115 10th St is a home with nearby schools including Mounds Elementary School and Mounds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Sivadon David Michael and Sivadon Judy Kay
Bought by
Terhune John D and Terhune Tausha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$41,380
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,829
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terhune John D | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terhune John D | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $8,095 | $1,134 | $6,961 |
| 2024 | $784 | $7,710 | $1,080 | $6,630 |
| 2023 | $784 | $7,343 | $1,080 | $6,263 |
| 2022 | $707 | $6,993 | $1,080 | $5,913 |
| 2021 | $644 | $6,489 | $1,080 | $5,409 |
| 2020 | $610 | $6,180 | $1,080 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $717 | $6,976 | $1,080 | $5,896 |
| 2018 | $711 | $6,847 | $1,080 | $5,767 |
| 2017 | $724 | $6,847 | $1,080 | $5,767 |
| 2016 | $750 | $6,847 | $1,080 | $5,767 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,681 | $1,080 | $5,601 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,363 | $1,919 | $4,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map