$560,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

115 1st Ave Randle, WA 98377

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
2.11 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$255 Per Sq Ft

55 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Just minutes off Hwy 12, this Randle home offers the perfect mix of privacy, space, and charm on a 2-acre lot backing to the peaceful Silver Creek. Step inside a classic mid-century layout with stone accents and a welcoming wood stove. The open kitchen flows into the living room, anchored by a wood-burning rock fireplace, and sliding doors lead to a large deck overlooking your private acreage.The primary bedroom is spacious and features a full private bath, while three additional bedrooms share a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a roll-in tile shower. The finished basement adds even more versatility with a bonus room, kitchenette, bathroom, laundry, and a second wood stove. A sliding door opens to a wide patio and sparkling in-ground pool, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or hosting friends and family.Outside, the fully fenced property features fruit trees,large garage and carport, and plenty of space for vehicles, hobbies, or animals. The STMU zoning provides exciting potential for future uses, whether for additional structures, hobby farming, or other creative opportunities, and there are no HOA restrictions. Just a short drive from town amenities and close to the Gifford Pinchot National Forest, this home puts you near endless outdoor adventures.Whether you’re unwinding on the deck, swimming in the pool, or exploring the nearby forest, this property combines comfort, flexibility, and lifestyle. It’s a rare chance to own a private, versatile home where every day feels like a getaway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Andrews

Windermere Northwest Living Brokerage Phone: 360-496-8648 License #20112114 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Windermere Northwest Living

Co-Listed By

Dale Chumbley

Windermere Northwest Living Brokerage Phone: 360-496-8648 License #36082

Last Buyer's Agent

OR and WA Non Rmls

Non Rmls Broker License #NA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,048

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 2.11 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • White Pass Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011260093003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,048

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

2.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: DaylightRanch, MidCenturyModern
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 560000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance, RollinShower, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, LuxuryVinylPlank, LuxuryVinylTile, Skylight, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: EatingArea
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Stove, WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres1to3
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Stone,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Deck, Fenced, Garden, InGroundPool, Outbuilding, Patio, RVParking, Yard
  • Lot Size: 1 to 2.99 Acres
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • R V Description: RVParking
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: Cleared, GentleSloping, Level, Private, Wooded

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport,Detached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91911.0
  • Parcel #: 011260093003

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3047.69
  • Tax Opportunity Zone: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Diane Richardson
Bought by
Tjostolvson Donald and Tjostolvson Wendi Lee
Seller's Agent
Maria Andrews
Windermere Northwest Living
Buyer's Agent
OR and WA Non Rmls
Non Rmls Broker
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Views
223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.52%
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,555
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,862

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $560,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $448,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $560,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $560,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $560,000 +1.8% $255 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,048 $439,000 $70,300 $368,700
2024 $3,345 $477,400 $53,000 $424,400
2023 $3,131 $417,900 $53,000 $364,900
2022 $2,987 $312,900 $40,800 $272,100
2021 $2,852 $312,900 $40,800 $272,100
2020 $3,029 $260,300 $39,900 $220,400
2019 $2,930 $260,300 $39,900 $220,400
2018 $2,757 $238,000 $36,300 $201,700
2017 $2,416 $210,300 $36,300 $174,000
2016 $2,529 $202,700 $37,000 $165,700
2015 $2,671 $202,700 $37,000 $165,700
2013 $2,671 $203,400 $42,400 $161,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 210066255

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 011260-093-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.