115 3rd St Haw River, NC 27258
Studio
--
Bath
4,844
Sq Ft
2.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 3rd St, Haw River, NC 27258. 115 3rd St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Haw River Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $13,562 | $13,082 | $480 |
| 2024 | $123 | $13,562 | $13,082 | $480 |
| 2023 | $118 | $13,562 | $13,082 | $480 |
| 2022 | $325 | $25,526 | $25,275 | $251 |
| 2021 | $328 | $25,526 | $25,275 | $251 |
| 2020 | $330 | $25,526 | $25,275 | $251 |
| 2019 | $294 | $25,526 | $25,275 | $251 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,526 | $25,275 | $251 |
| 2017 | $271 | $25,526 | $25,275 | $251 |
| 2016 | $275 | $25,908 | $24,692 | $1,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,908 | $24,692 | $1,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,908 | $24,692 | $1,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map