115 3rd St Platte Center, NE 68653
Estimated Value: $90,822 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 3rd St, Platte Center, NE 68653 and is currently estimated at $131,956, approximately $121 per square foot. 115 3rd St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Richard A Richard A and Jasper Georgia
Bought by
Jasper Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Jasper Richard A
Bought by
Jasper Georgia F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Richard A | -- | Tessendorf An Tessendorf | |
| Jasper Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Jasper Georgia F | -- | Tessendorf & Tessendorf Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $55,310 | $6,535 | $48,775 |
| 2024 | $501 | $43,055 | $6,535 | $36,520 |
| 2023 | $501 | $34,475 | $6,535 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $525 | $34,475 | $6,535 | $27,940 |
| 2021 | $349 | $23,025 | $6,535 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $351 | $23,025 | $6,535 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $240 | $15,940 | $2,795 | $13,145 |
| 2018 | $240 | $15,940 | $2,795 | $13,145 |
| 2017 | $231 | $15,940 | $2,795 | $13,145 |
| 2016 | $230 | $15,850 | $2,795 | $13,055 |
| 2015 | $220 | $15,850 | $2,795 | $13,055 |
| 2014 | $232 | $15,850 | $2,795 | $13,055 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,240 | $2,795 | $11,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map