115 3rd St SW Parshall, ND 58770
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $190,562
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,322
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 3rd St SW, Parshall, ND 58770 and is currently estimated at $152,141. 115 3rd St SW is a home located in Mountrail County with nearby schools including Parshall Elementary School and Parshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Argent Elissa R
Bought by
Moore Iman Deshun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Hoffman Loren L and Hoffman Lofi J
Bought by
Regen Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,440
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Iman Deshun | $157,500 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Regen Elise | -- | Mountrail Cnty Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regen Elise | $155,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $79,200 | $4,350 | $74,850 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $79,200 | $4,350 | $74,850 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $72,250 | $4,350 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $73,150 | $4,350 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $73,900 | $4,350 | $69,550 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $72,200 | $4,350 | $67,850 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $98,150 | $3,600 | $94,550 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $98,150 | $3,600 | $94,550 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $99,100 | $2,900 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $108,600 | $2,900 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $108,600 | $2,900 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $108,600 | $2,900 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map