115 4th St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,613
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 4th St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $575,656, approximately $102 per square foot. 115 4th St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Goings Richard E
Bought by
Dyer Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Rhandi Llc
Bought by
Dyer Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Greene Alyce J
Bought by
Rhandi Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,424
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Holdings Llc | $623,000 | -- | |
| Dyer Holdings Llc | -- | Simmerman Law Office Pllc | |
| Rhandi Llc | $482,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhandi Llc | $435,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $293,760 | $29,280 | $264,480 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $276,720 | $29,280 | $247,440 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $256,320 | $29,280 | $227,040 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $258,360 | $29,280 | $229,080 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $258,420 | $29,280 | $229,140 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $195,780 | $34,380 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $194,760 | $34,080 | $160,680 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $194,580 | $34,080 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $191,580 | $34,080 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $190,560 | $34,080 | $156,480 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $180,360 | $34,080 | $146,280 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $180,000 | $34,080 | $145,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map