115 7th Ave Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 7th Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and is currently estimated at $288,291, approximately $235 per square foot. 115 7th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Mary Bray Elementary School, Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School, and Brookfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Rapa Roseann
Bought by
Rapa Roseann and Slover Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Bought by
Rapa Rosann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapa Roseann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapa Roseann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapa Rosann | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,109 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $6,482 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $6,306 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $132,900 | $39,500 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $5,799 | $86,000 | $25,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map