115 8th Ave NW Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $210,283 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 8th Ave NW, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $232,821, approximately $161 per square foot. 115 8th Ave NW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Matsuda Richard H and Matsuda Cynthia H
Bought by
Sigmon Barry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$984,687
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$751,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Matsuda Richard H and Matsuda Cynthia H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmon Barry Wayne | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Matsuda Richard H | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigmon Barry Wayne | $1,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $117,900 | $15,300 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $936 | $117,900 | $15,300 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $936 | $117,900 | $15,300 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $965 | $89,800 | $15,300 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $965 | $89,800 | $15,300 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $965 | $89,800 | $15,300 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $965 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $903 | $84,000 | $15,300 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $84,000 | $15,300 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $830 | $89,300 | $13,600 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map