RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $282,449 - $356,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,914 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Alice Drive Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cooling Available
  • Accessible Parking

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 4BR/2BA home located in the Alice Drive school area. Hardwood floors throughout home except 1 bedroom with carpet and bathrooms are tiled. Kitchen features granite countertops, all kitchen appliances and lots of storage. Kitchen dining area plus a formal dining room. Washer and dryer are included with a separate toilet room inside the laundry area for guests. Sunroom overlooks backyard with patio. Magnificent yard with lots of azaleas and dogwood trees. Pet friendly but pets must be approved by the owner with a nonrefundable pet fee. Easy access to shopping and dining. Elementary and Middle schools are just a short distance from home. 2 car carport with storage connected to the back of the home. All Wilder Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Glenda Hawkins

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter License #38014 Listed on: 03/02/2026

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • 2,914 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/2/26
  • Tenant pays for internet, water, trash collection, sewer, pest control, electricity, cable TV
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2280101088

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: ["12 Months"]
  • Tenant Pays: Internet, Water, Trash Collection, Sewer, Pest Control, Electricity, Cable TV
  • Available Date: 2026-03-02

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Guignard Drive to Adams Avenue, house will be on the right. From Alice Drive to Adams, house will be on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Burns Downs
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2914.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Accessible Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Size Limit, Number Limit, Dogs OK

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alice Drive
  • High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2280101088

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,069 $13,290 $2,100 $11,190
2024 $5,069 $13,290 $2,100 $11,190
2023 $5,069 $13,490 $2,160 $11,330
2022 $5,030 $13,490 $2,160 $11,330
2021 $4,427 $13,490 $2,160 $11,330
2020 $4,427 $11,560 $2,160 $9,400
2019 $1,497 $7,710 $1,440 $6,270
2018 $1,443 $7,710 $1,440 $6,270
2017 $1,472 $7,710 $1,440 $6,270
2016 $1,495 $7,710 $1,440 $6,270
2015 $1,540 $7,670 $1,440 $6,230
2014 $1,540 $7,670 $1,440 $6,230
2013 -- $7,670 $1,440 $6,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201884

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 228-01-01-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.