115 Adlin Ave Houston, PA 15342
Allison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,003 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Adlin Ave, Houston, PA 15342 and is currently estimated at $321,751, approximately $248 per square foot. 115 Adlin Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Allison Park Elementary School, Chartiers-Houston Junior/Senior High School, and Central Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $199 | $183,500 | $40,700 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $702 | $19,452 | $1,941 | $17,511 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $19,452 | $1,941 | $17,511 |
| 2014 | $484 | $19,452 | $1,941 | $17,511 |
| 2013 | $484 | $19,452 | $1,941 | $17,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map