115 Agamenticus Ave Cape Neddick, ME 03902
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $985,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Agamenticus Ave, Cape Neddick, ME 03902 and is currently estimated at $844,376. 115 Agamenticus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Theriault Leslie A Est
Bought by
Theriault Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theriault Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $740,200 | $433,500 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $707,300 | $433,500 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $543,500 | $269,700 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $487,400 | $241,600 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $440,800 | $231,100 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $381,800 | $230,900 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $379,500 | $230,900 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $369,000 | $221,400 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $383,000 | $226,200 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $385,400 | $226,200 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $363,700 | $211,900 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $363,700 | $211,900 | $151,800 |
| 2013 | $3,793 | $363,700 | $211,900 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map