Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy March
The Firm
(617) 947-0022
16 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $707,328
Buyers agent waived commission Step inside and you will find the living room with H/W floors vaulted ceiling with skylights and wood burning fireplace. Just beyond the living room is the hub of the home, a kitchen-dining- family room combo. This room is light and bright with cherry cabinets/ s/s appliances and tray ceiling w/recessed lighting. Off the kitchen is a slider to a wonderful 3-season room offering beautiful views of the marsh and amazing sunsets. The primary bedroom also has tray ceiling and large primary bath. In addition there's room for all with 3 more bedrooms and 2nd bath. The yard is spacious, flat and fenced in. Not to be missed is the oversize 1 car garage perfect for parking storage and projects. All this in a terrific location just a stone’s throw to the beach, shopping and great restaurants!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruggiero Kathryn | $558,600 | None Available | |
| Keating James | $100,000 | -- | |
| Keating James | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fruggiero Kathryn | $484,500 | |
| Closed | Fruggiero Kathryn | $484,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating James | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating James | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating James | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $558,600 | +3.5% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $566,900 | $321,600 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $523,400 | $301,500 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $458,200 | $271,400 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $391,100 | $231,200 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $369,900 | $221,100 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $337,400 | $191,000 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $323,900 | $191,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $320,200 | $191,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $304,300 | $180,900 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $284,600 | $170,900 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $274,100 | $170,900 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $270,900 | $170,900 | $100,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy March
The Firm
(617) 947-0022
16 in this area
130 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cutter Luxe Team
Cutter Luxe Living LLC
(617) 206-3333
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72969071
APN: MARS-000007L-000004-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.