115 Ames St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,772 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ames St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $734,943, approximately $461 per square foot. 115 Ames St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Dipietro Mary B
Bought by
Dipietro Mary B and Rockwell James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1985
Bought by
Dipietro Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipietro Mary B | -- | -- | |
| Dipietro Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $599,800 | $321,800 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $562,600 | $291,900 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $528,900 | $264,300 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $478,300 | $248,300 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $5,817 | $425,500 | $229,900 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $425,500 | $229,900 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $391,000 | $199,900 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $373,700 | $176,700 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $353,700 | $165,600 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $304,000 | $153,400 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $288,600 | $147,300 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $290,000 | $144,600 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map