115 Anita Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,061 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Anita Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $204,515, approximately $141 per square foot. 115 Anita Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Dunker Tracey D
Bought by
Dunker Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunker Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $20,060 | $4,680 | $15,380 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $18,310 | $4,680 | $13,630 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $18,310 | $4,680 | $13,630 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $18,570 | $4,680 | $13,890 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $18,570 | $4,680 | $13,890 |
| 2020 | $968 | $17,340 | $4,680 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $921 | $17,340 | $4,680 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $894 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map