115 Annas Way Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,966 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Annas Way, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $413,983, approximately $249 per square foot. 115 Annas Way is a home with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kantor Barry and Kantor Reatha
Bought by
Wilson Aven and Wilson Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$209,344
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
Kantor Barry and Kantor Reatha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Aven | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Kantor Barry | $194,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Aven | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $238,400 | $67,500 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $238,400 | $67,500 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $238,400 | $67,500 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $238,400 | $67,500 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $189,100 | $61,700 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $189,100 | $61,700 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $189,100 | $61,700 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $207,400 | $61,700 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $207,400 | $61,700 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $207,400 | $61,700 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $207,400 | $61,700 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map