115 Applegate Dr Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Applegate Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $278,952, approximately $143 per square foot. 115 Applegate Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Goode and Goode Dwayne
Bought by
Kerr Mcc Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,937
Outstanding Balance
$117,008
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$161,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Quality Development Llc
Bought by
Goode Dwayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Goode Elaine
Bought by
Quality Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Goode Dwayne and Goode Elaine
Bought by
Goode Dwayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Goode Dwayne
Bought by
Goode Dwayne and Goode Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Bought by
Goode
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Bought by
Goode
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Thomsen Chris W and Thomsen Leann C
Bought by
Goode Dwayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Bought by
Thomsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Bought by
Noble
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Bought by
Grumbles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Bought by
Cutter Ridge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Mcc Enterprises Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Goode Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Quality Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Goode Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Goode Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Goode | $150,000 | -- | |
| Goode | $150,000 | -- | |
| Goode Dwayne | $15,000 | Conway Title Service | |
| Thomsen | $135,000 | -- | |
| Noble | $120,000 | -- | |
| Grumbles | $20,000 | -- | |
| Cutter Ridge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Mcc Enterprises Llc | $141,937 | |
| Closed | Kerr Mcc Enterprises Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Goode Dwayne | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $55,610 | $3,800 | $51,810 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $55,610 | $3,800 | $51,810 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $39,420 | $3,800 | $35,620 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $39,420 | $3,800 | $35,620 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $39,420 | $3,800 | $35,620 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $32,510 | $3,800 | $28,710 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $32,510 | $3,800 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $32,510 | $3,800 | $28,710 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $32,510 | $3,800 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $32,510 | $3,800 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $31,410 | $3,800 | $27,610 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $31,410 | $3,800 | $27,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map