M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melissa Strickland
Dream Realty
(781) 635-4516
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $766,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in a great, conveniently located neighborhood with a full in-law apartment in the walk-out basement. Hardwood floors, high ceilings, and gorgeous moldings make this home stand out. The kitchen opens to a breakfast nook overlooking the backyard and the formal dining room with plenty of room to entertain a crowd. The family room has a huge built-in entertainment center and a tongue & groove knotty pine ceiling. Sit on the covered front porch or relax in the fully fenced in backyard. First floor laundry and mud room with a sink. Newly updated full bath with granite counters and tiled back splash. So many updates including a new roof in 2015, boiler in 2014, electric in 2016. Walk to Watson Park, minutes from commuter rail, T, and highway.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucis Lambert | $440,000 | -- | |
| Pantaleo Nicole | $345,000 | -- | |
| Pantaleo Nicole | $345,000 | -- | |
| Pantaleo Nicole | $345,000 | -- | |
| Pantaleo Nicole | $345,000 | -- | |
| Pantaleo Nicole | $345,000 | -- | |
| White Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| White Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| White Irene | -- | -- | |
| White Irene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucis Lambert | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantaleo Nicole | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $643,300 | $368,100 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $607,200 | $334,200 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $558,200 | $300,300 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $529,100 | $271,200 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $487,800 | $245,100 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $454,900 | $222,800 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $430,300 | $213,100 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $401,800 | $193,700 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $380,000 | $184,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $374,000 | $174,400 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $337,600 | $145,300 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $317,300 | $139,500 | $177,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melissa Strickland
Dream Realty
(781) 635-4516
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elaine Patterson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 752-9181
147 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72042708
APN: BRAI-003038-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.