$219,000

115 Arena Dr Weirton, WV 26062

Estimated payment $1,214/month

Total Views 14,057
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

3-bedroom, 2-bath split-entry home located in a well-established neighborhood close to all amenities. This home features a spacious living room and a fully equipped eat-in kitchen with direct access to a large rear deck—perfect for outdoor entertaining—overlooking a private, level backyard. The lower level offers a comfortable family room, a recenntly renovated 3⁄4 bath, a generous laundry/utility room, and convenient access to the integral garage. 14 month HOME WARRANTY included.

Listing Agent

Sally Greathouse

Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 304-723-1733, c21greathouse@yahoo.com License #25352 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Ruth Foutty

Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 304-723-1733, c21greathouse@yahoo.com License #16253

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $543

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number W43E 0332

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$543

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Attribution Contact: 304-723-1733, c21greathouse@yahoo.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, City Lot
  • Co List Office Phone: 304-723-1733
  • Subdivision Name: Terrace Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1066.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two, One, Multi/Split
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: W43E 0332
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 120

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 543.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $543 $54,180 $9,900 $44,280
2024 $543 $57,300 $9,900 $47,400
2023 $569 $56,700 $9,300 $47,400
2022 $581 $57,540 $9,300 $48,240
2021 $526 $53,880 $9,300 $44,580
2020 $507 $52,800 $9,300 $43,500
2019 $481 $50,700 $8,400 $42,300
2018 $473 $50,100 $8,400 $41,700
2017 $452 $48,480 $8,400 $40,080
2016 $456 $48,780 $8,100 $40,680
2015 $706 $46,680 $8,100 $38,580
2014 $706 $45,420 $8,100 $37,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $219,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5196987

MLS Now

APN: 06-W43E-03320000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.