115 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $772,889
Studio
4
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $760,445, approximately $535 per square foot. 115 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Deane Patrick
Bought by
Reda Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reda Robert | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $592 | $208 | $384 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $592 | $208 | $384 |
| 2023 | $9,061 | $592 | $208 | $384 |
| 2022 | $9,061 | $592 | $208 | $384 |
| 2021 | $15,547 | $567 | $199 | $368 |
| 2020 | $25,330 | $1,126 | $754 | $372 |
| 2019 | $10,569 | $1,126 | $754 | $372 |
| 2018 | $10,008 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $1,126 | $754 | $372 |