$995,000

Estimated payment $6,278/month

Total Views 726
2 Beds
2 Baths
975 Sq Ft
$1,021 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 5-minute walk to Broadway Station
  • No Units Above
  • Beach Front
  • Medical Services
  • 4-minute walk to A Street Park

About This Home

This sun-filled home features soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. Versatile sliding pocket doors create flexible options for privacy, entertaining, or open living. The kitchen features modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and granite countertops. The king-sized primary bedroom offers an en-suite bath and walk in closet, while the second bedroom comfortably fits a queen bed and includes generous closet space. Enjoy the convenience of IN-UNIT LAUNDRY, CENTRAL A/C, deeded storage in garage, and one heated garage parking space. A prime location just two blocks from the Broadway T Station, with easy access to acclaimed restaurants, Seaport, Downtown, South End, highways, and the airport. PRIVATE ROOF DECK with amazing views completes this home for extraordinary living in Downtown Boston.

Listing Agent

Beth Dickerson

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 05/14/2026

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,392

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Beach Front
  • No Units Above

HOA Fees

  • $361 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Rubber Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W:06 P:00265 S:018,1415570

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, sewer, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • 6 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,392

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$361 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Low-Rise
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Basement: N
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 975
  • Living Area: 975
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 1
  • MAIN LO: BB5918

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Roof
  • Common Walls: No One Above, Corner
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Roof
  • Roof: Rubber
  • Waterfront Features: 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 361.49
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • MANAGEMENT: Professional - Off Site

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: W:06 P:00265 S:018,1415570
  • Zoning: CD
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 975
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6392

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,988 $862,500 $0 $862,500
2024 $9,188 $842,900 $0 $842,900
2023 $8,789 $818,300 $0 $818,300
2022 $8,644 $794,500 $0 $794,500
2021 $8,022 $751,800 $0 $751,800
2020 $6,845 $648,200 $0 $648,200
2019 $6,326 $600,200 $0 $600,200
2018 $5,935 $566,300 $0 $566,300
2017 $5,552 $524,300 $0 $524,300
2016 $5,493 $499,400 $0 $499,400
2015 $5,548 $458,100 $0 $458,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $995,000 +17.2% $1,021 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Sold $849,000 0.0% $871 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2019 07/10/19 For Sale $849,000 +68.5% $871 / Sq Ft
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Sold $504,000 -1.0% $517 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Price Changed $509,000 -1.9% $522 / Sq Ft
02/20/2012 02/20/12 Price Changed $519,000 +2.0% $532 / Sq Ft
02/15/2012 02/15/12 Price Changed $509,000 -1.9% $522 / Sq Ft
11/18/2011 11/18/11 For Sale $519,000 -- $532 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Condominium Deed $849,000 --
Not Resolvable $500,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $549,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73519108

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SBOS-000000-000006-000265-000018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.