Seller's Agent in 2019
Norma James
Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.
(252) 339-7391
1 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000
Ranch style home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, foyer, open living room with a gas log fireplace, eat-in kitchen, finish room over the garage, 2 car garage, back deck, fenced back yard, shed and located on a .83 acre lot. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee) ID #120544.. VA offer to purchase is in documents needed for listing agent to input the offer into the system (the sample one is fine to use), plus a pre-approval letter or verification of funds and the closing attorney information. Earnest money is to be written to the closing attorney., Neighborhood - Residential
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc. License #NC149121 Listed on: 09/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Selling Agent
Non Mls Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoggard Brian Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Cis Financial Services Inc | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Shannon Roger B | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Lynne M | $190,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoggard Brian Keith | $195,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Roger B | $225,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Off Market | $201,251 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $201,251 | -8.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | Off Market | $221,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $221,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $221,000 | -3.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $262,100 | $66,400 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $262,100 | $66,400 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $242,200 | $66,400 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $242,200 | $66,400 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $193,500 | $59,400 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $193,500 | $59,400 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $193,500 | $59,400 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $193,500 | $59,400 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $193,500 | $59,400 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $193,500 | $59,400 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $193,500 | $59,400 | $134,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Norma James
Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.
(252) 339-7391
1 in this area
183 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Selling Agent
Non Mls Member
Seller's Agent in 2017
Theodora Woodhouse
Holly Crest Realty
(252) 256-1609
17 in this area
18 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Frank Jakob
Default, Office
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 896689
APN: 094E-000-0035-0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.