115 Bartlett Rd Camden, NC 27921
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bartlett Rd, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $596,475, approximately $238 per square foot. 115 Bartlett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Jennings Ferebee Sandra and Humphries Joel
Bought by
Ferebee Sandra Jennings and Humphries Ferebee Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,901
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$202,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Ratcliffe John S and Ratcliffe Sandra J
Bought by
Ratcliffe Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferebee Sandra Jennings | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratcliffe Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferebee Sandra Jennings | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratcliffe Sandra J | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $598,664 | $49,180 | $549,484 |
| 2024 | $393 | $49,680 | $49,180 | $500 |
| 2023 | $898 | $49,680 | $49,180 | $500 |
| 2022 | $898 | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2021 | $898 | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2020 | $765 | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2019 | $755 | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2018 | $735 | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2017 | $735 | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2016 | $715 | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,055 | $33,900 | $68,155 |
| 2014 | $660 | $110,003 | $33,900 | $76,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map